STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,223 this week

Taylor Lipman


Taylor Lipman was born on July 30, 1996 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is an actress, known for The Infamous Buddy Blade (2007), Beyond the Fences (2008) and I.O.U (2005). See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

The Morgue (DVD Review)
| Fangoria

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Lipman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Beyond the Fences
(2008)
I.O.U
I.O.U Melissa Bruckner
(2005)
The Morgue
The Morgue Jill
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2013 Little Horribles (TV Series)
Sister
- Minibar (2013) ... Sister
 2008 Beyond the Fences (Short)
Marian
 2008 The Morgue
Jill
 2007 The Infamous Buddy Blade (Short)
Lisa
 2007 The Eyes of Samir (Short)
 2006 Bye Bye Benjamin (Short)
Lacys friend
 2005 I.O.U (Short)
Melissa Bruckner
 2004 Instinct vs. Reason (Video short)
Young Reason

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Taylor Brianne | Taylor Brianne Lipman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

April 2008 - Just received her fourth CARE (Child Actor Recognition Event) Award. CARE is an event recognizing child actors for their positive contributions to society and to the entertainment industry - Universal Studios Hollywood, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page