No photo available. Represent Joshua Micah Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,039,574 this week

Joshua Micah Marshall

Joshua Micah Marshall was born on February 15, 1969 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He has been married to Millet Israeli since March 19, 2005. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Micah Marshall's work have you seen?

Known For

The Al Franken Show
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The Al Franken Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.75 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #2.60 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #2.50 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #2.41 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #2.36 (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Josh Marshall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Publisher of Talking Points Memo, TPMCafe, and TPMmuckraker.com and author of a weekly column for the Capitol Hill newspaper The Hill. Marshall graduated from Princeton in 1991 and earned a doctorate in American history from Brown University. See more »

Nickname:

Josh

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page