No photo available. Represent Austin F. Schmidt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 396 this week

Austin F. Schmidt

Austin F. Schmidt was born on August 30, 1979 in San Diego, California, USA. He is known for his work on Mystery Team (2009), Penny Dreadful (2005) and 2081 (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Austin F. Schmidt? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Austin F. Schmidt.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (32 credits)
 2013 Missionary
 2013 Scavengers
 2012 Hunting Season (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Petunia
 2011 Trophy Kids (director of photography)
 2010 Subject 15
 2009 2081 (Short)
 2009 Mystery Team
 2008 Draw (Short)
 2008 Welgünzêr (Short)
 2008 Unconditional (Short)
 2008 Gideon Falls (Short)
 2007 Luck of the Draw (Short)
 2007 Ezekiel's Revelation (Short)
 2006 Lonely in Los Angeles (Short)
 2006 3:20 (Short)
 2006/I Checkout (Short)
 2005 Shepherds (Short)
 2005 Penny Dreadful (Short)
 2005 Sans Pertinence (Short)
 2005 Stranger at the Gate (Short)
 2005 Shakes (Short)
 2004 Robot Boy (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Austin Schmidt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Austin F. Schmidt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page