No photo available. Represent Anthony Del Broccolo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 382,934 this week

Anthony Del Broccolo

Anthony Del Broccolo was born on March 26, 1973 in Holbrook, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Big Bang Theory (2007), All That (1994) and Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (2004). He has been married to Courtney E. Hyde since July 3, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Del Broccolo's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Big Bang Theory
(2011-2017)
All That
All That Writer
(2000-2004)
Back on Topps
Back on Topps Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  The Big Bang Theory (TV Series) (executive story editor - 24 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (story editor - 24 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (story - 14 episodes, 2011 - 2017) (teleplay - 5 episodes, 2011 - 2017)
- The Retraction Reaction (2017) ... (teleplay)
- The Escape Hatch Identification (2017) ... (story)
- The Romance Recalibration (2017) ... (story)
- The Fetal Kick Catalyst (2016) ... (teleplay)
- The Fermentation Bifurcation (2016) ... (story)
 2008 Back on Topps (TV Series) (writer)
 2008 Lil' Bush: Resident of the United States (TV Series) (consultant writer - 1 episode)
- Afghanistan (2008) ... (consultant writer)
 2006 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series) (writer - 26 episodes)
- Cleaning Out the Closet (2006) ... (writer)
- Pimpin' Your Pet 2 (2006) ... (writer)
- Unbelievable Sports 2 (2006) ... (writer)
- NFL/MLB Arm Wrestling (2006) ... (writer)
 2005-2006 Zoey 101 (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- People Auction (2006) ... (written by)
- Broadcast Views (2006) ... (written by)
- Bad Girl (2005) ... (written by)
- Disc Golf (2005) ... (written by)
- Prank Week (2005) ... (written by)
 2005-2006 Drake & Josh (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Dr. Phyllis Show (2006) ... (written by)
- The Demonator (2005) ... (written by)
 2005 All That 10th Anniversary Reunion Special (TV Movie) (additional material written by)
  All That (TV Series) (writer - 24 episodes, 2000 - 2004) (story editor - 8 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Drake Bell (2004) ... (story editor) / (writer)
- Britney Spears/Nick Cannon (2004) ... (writer)
- JC Chasez/Drake Bell (2004) ... (story editor) / (writer)
- Nodesha (2003) ... (story editor) / (writer)
- OK Go (2003) ... (story editor) / (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  The Big Bang Theory (TV Series) (supervising producer - 28 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (producer - 24 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (co-producer - 24 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- The Explosion Implosion (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Relaxation Integration (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Retraction Reaction (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Proposal Proposal (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Long Distance Dissonance (2017) ... (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003-2004 All That (TV Series) (story editor - 7 episodes)
- Drake Bell (2004) ... (story editor)
- JC Chasez/Drake Bell (2004) ... (story editor)
- OK Go (2003) ... (story editor)
- Da Razkalz Cru (2003) ... (story editor)
- Episode #9.1 (2003) ... (story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 All That (TV Series)
- Nick Carter (2002)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm kicking ass, but not taking names.

Trivia:

Was named "Employee of the Month" for October 1989 at the Burger King in Lake Ronkonkoma, NY.

Nickname:

A-Train

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page