No photo available. Represent Merelyn Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,925 this week

Merelyn Davis

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Merelyn Davis »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Merelyn Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Friends
Friends Music Department
(1995-2003)
The Drew Carey Show
The Drew Carey Show Music Department
(1998-2003)
Dream On
Dream On Music Department
(1990-1992)
Step by Step
Step by Step Music Department
(1991-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (16 credits)
 2006 Freddie (TV Series) (music editor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (music editor)
  George Lopez (TV Series) (music editor - 4 episodes, 2002) (music editorial - 1 episode, 2003)
- Fishing Cubans (2003) ... (music editorial)
- Max's Big Adventure (2002) ... (music editor)
- Happy Birthdays (2002) ... (music editor)
- Curious George (2002) ... (music editor)
- Prototype (2002) ... (music editor)
  Friends (TV Series) (music editorial - 15 episodes, 1995 - 2003) (chief music editor - 8 episodes, 1997 - 1999)
- The One Where Rachel's Sister Babysits (2003) ... (music editorial)
- The One After Joey and Rachel Kiss (2003) ... (music editorial)
- The One with the Cop (1999) ... (chief music editor)
- The One with the Girl Who Hits Joey (1999) ... (chief music editor)
- The One Where Everybody Finds Out (1999) ... (chief music editor)
  The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (music editorial - 51 episodes, 1998 - 2003) (music editor - 8 episodes, 1999 - 2003)
- Bataan Wedding March (2003) ... (music editorial)
- Love Is in the Air (2003) ... (music editorial)
- What Screams May Come (2003) ... (music editorial)
- Drew Answers the Belle (2003) ... (music editorial)
- Lewis You Can Drive My Car (2003) ... (music editorial)
  Jesse (TV Series) (music editor - 12 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (music editorial - 3 episodes, 1999 - 2000)
- My Best Friend's Wedding (2000) ... (music editorial)
- Diego's First Sleepover (2000) ... (music editor)
- The Dump (2000) ... (music editor)
- Jesse Gives Birth (2000) ... (music editor)
 1998 Two of a Kind (TV Series) (music editor - 3 episodes)
- Prelude to a Kiss (1998) ... (music editor)
- The Tutor (1998) ... (music editor)
- Putting Two 'n Two together (1998) ... (music editor)
 1997-1998 Veronica's Closet (TV Series) (music editor - 2 episodes)
- Veronica's Silent Partner (1998) ... (music editor)
- Veronica's First Thanksgiving (1997) ... (music editor)
  Step by Step (TV Series) (music editor - 34 episodes, 1991 - 1995) (music editorial services - 2 episodes, 1991)
- A Foster/Lambert Production (1995) ... (music editor)
- Big Girl on Campus (1995) ... (music editor)
- Adventures in Babysitting (1995) ... (music editor)
- Where Have You Gone, Joe DiMaggio? (1995) ... (music editor)
- Indecent Proposal (1995) ... (music editor)
  Dream On (TV Series) (music editor - 47 episodes, 1990 - 1992) (music design/editorial - 1 episode, 1992)
- Key for Two (1992) ... (music editor)
- Dance Ten, Sex Three (1992) ... (music design/editorial)
- The Undergraduate (1992) ... (music editor)
- The Guilty Party (1992) ... (music editor)
- Up All Night (1992) ... (music editor)
 1991 Going Places (TV Series) (music editor - 2 episodes)
- The Camping Show (1991) ... (music editor)
- The New Job (1991) ... (music editor)
 1989 Playboy: Wet & Wild (Video documentary) (music supervisor)
 1988 That's Incredible! Reunion (TV Special) (music supervisor: Music Design Group)
 1987 Valerie (TV Series) (music editor - 2 episodes)
- Burned Out (1987) ... (music editor)
- Movin' On (1987) ... (music editor)
 1987 Playboy: Bedtime Stories (Video documentary) (chief music editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1989 Playboy: Secrets of Euromassage (Video documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marelyn Davis Music | Merelyn Davis Music

Contribute to This Page