No photo available. Represent Makosi Musambasi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,905 this week

Makosi Musambasi

Makosi Musambasi was born on September 24, 1980 in Zimbabwe. She is an actress, known for The Fame Review 2006 (2006), Ultimate Big Brother (2010) and Big Brother's Big Awards Show (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Makosi Musambasi? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3914 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 91 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 2489 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 7271 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 2543 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Makosi Musambasi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2008 Dead Set (TV Mini-Series)
Makosi Musambasi
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Makosi Musambasi (credit only)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Makosi Musambasi (credit only)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Makosi Musambasi (credit only)
 2008 Cash and Curry
Ayesha
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2011 Big Brother's Bit on the Side (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Herself
 2010 Ultimate Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- The Final Hour (2010) ... Herself - Contestant
- The Final (2010) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Herself - Contestant
 2010 8 Out of 10 Cats (TV Series)
Herself
- Ultimate Big Brother Special (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Big Brother's Big Awards Show (TV Movie)
Herself
 2008 Big Brother's Little Brother (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 June 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2006 The Fame Review 2006 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 March 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2005 Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.67 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode #6.64 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode #6.1 (2005) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Came 3rd in Big Brother 2005 final. See more »

Nickname:

Moloko See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Davina TOO harsh! aknopfuk
aids richkattykit
Where Is She Now? leon4tlc
err get this stupid cow out! x_Lauren_x
makosi 2 go girlygem12001
Makosi was the best for Entertainment buffting2000
Discuss Makosi Musambasi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page