STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,533 this week

Quincy Brown (I)


Also known as Quincy Combs, he is the son of model and actress Kim Porter and Sean Combs. Quincy is a singer, model and actor. His biological father is 80's New Jack Swing singer Al B. Sure!. Quincy was born on June 4, 1991 in New York, he was named after his godfather music legend Quincy Jones. He grew up in Columbus Georgia and later moved to ... See full bio »

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 28 Dec 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 Mar 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 23 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quincy Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dope
Dope Jaleel
(2015)
Street
Street Dante
(2015)
Brotherly Love
Brotherly Love Chris Collins
(2015)
Star
Star Derek
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016-2017 Star (TV Series)
Derek
- Showtime (2017) ... Derek
- Saving Face (2017) ... Derek
- Boy Trouble (2017) ... Derek
- Alibi (2017) ... Derek
- Mama's Boy (2017) ... Derek
 2016 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Daylon
- Making Millions (2016) ... Daylon
- Immunity (2016) ... Daylon
- Front Row Seat (2016) ... Daylon
 2015/I Street
Dante
 2015/III Brotherly Love
Chris Collins
 2015 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Trey Peach
- Hero to Zero (2015) ... Trey Peach
 2015 Dope
Jaleel
 2012 We the Party
Reggie
 2004 The Game Don't Differ (Video)
Que
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV Series)
Himself
- Rites of Passage (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Unsung (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Al B. Sure! (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Made in Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.34 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Reel Junkie (TV Series)
Himself
- Brotherly Love (2015) ... Himself
 2014 The International Fashion Film Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2012 Quincy: Stay a While (Video short)
Himself
 2008 My Super Sweet 16 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Christy (2008) ... Himself
- Quincy (2008) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2012, Justin Bieber made a cameo in the music video for his debut song Stay A While. See more »

Nickname:

Quincy Combs See more »

Contribute to This Page