STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,684 this week

Kevin Levrone


Kevin Mark Levrone (born July 16, 1964) is an American IFBB professional bodybuilder, IFBB Hall of Famer, blogger, musician and actor. Despite injuries and a long absence from the professional bodybuilding stage, Kevin has announced his return to Mr. Olympia in 2016. Born to an Italian American father and an African American mother, he lost both ... See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Jesse Plemons takes us behind the scenes of upcoming Martin Scorsese film The Irishman, and Saoirse Ronan picks her favorite Greta Gerwig movies.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 314 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 737 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 9910 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 432 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Levrone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ghost and The Whale
(2017)
Redline
Redline Sante
(2007)
Backlash
Backlash Turk
(2006)
I Am
I Am Chaos Salaam
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 Burning Hollywood (TV Series)
Hollywood
- The Bodybuilder (2009) ... Hollywood
 2008 I Am
Chaos Salaam
 2007 Redline
Sante
 2006/I Backlash
Turk
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2006/I Backlash (song recordist)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 The Ghost and The Whale (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015 Dare2Dream: The Flex Wheeler Story (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Crank Yankers (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2005) ... Himself
 2000 Rap City (TV Series)
Himself
- Tigger in the Basement (2000) ... Himself
 1995 IFBB Mr. Olympia XXXI (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2000 Life and Times of... (TV Series)
Himself
- Wendy Richard (2000) ... Himself
 1996 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Arnold Schwarzenegger: Flex Appeal (1996) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 9 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has won 23 Pro Shows, holding the record of the most wins as an IFBB professional until Ronnie Coleman set the new record in 2004. See more »

Trademark:

Kevin Levrone Signature Series

Nickname:

Hollywood See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now