STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,789 this week

Sean Avery (I)


Sean Avery was born on April 10, 1980 in North York, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for 2007 Much Music Video Music Awards (2007), Dancing with the Stars (2005) and The Rocket: The Legend of Rocket Richard (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sean Avery? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 118 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Avery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- The Finals Award Show (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Celebrity Dance Duels (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Latin Night (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Week 6 (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Disney Night (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 25 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 2014 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Fashion Police (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Watch What Happens: Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Nene Leakes and Reza Farahan (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Project Runway All Stars (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Judge
- Clothes Off Your Back (2012) ... Himself - Guest Judge
 2008-2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Top Ten List Presenter: #1 / Himself - New York Ranger (segment "Chris Elliott's Wacky World of Hockey")
- Episode #17.17 (2009) ... Himself - Top Ten List Presenter: #1
- Episode #15.99 (2008) ... Himself - New York Ranger (segment "Chris Elliott's Wacky World of Hockey")
 2009 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.66 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 The Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 2007 Much Music Video Music Awards (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 MADtv (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.10 (2007) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his "bad-boy" reputation] Obviously, a lot of the things that I say are to try to carry on a certain image that I'm trying to... uphold. But I'm really not an asshole all the time.

Trivia:

He currently plays for the New York Rangers of the National Hockey league (NHL). See more »

Nickname:

Aves

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
biggest prick to ever walk this planet bac1621
does he still date Mary-Kate Olsen Crom83
Discuss Sean Avery on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page