No photo available. Represent Andrew McCarrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,852,130 this week

Andrew McCarrick

Andrew McCarrick was born September 11th, 1988, in Somers Point, New Jersey. At only the age of 12, Andrew McCarrick began designing and maintaining websites, as owner of a small anime website. During that time he was also a staff writer for several other websites, providing copy and news articles relating to the business of each website. In 2002, ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew McCarrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Just Go with It
Just Go with It Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Murder Below the Line
Murder Below the Line Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
The Intern
The Intern Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Standing Ovation
Standing Ovation Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2011 Just Go with It (production assistant)
 2010 Standing Ovation (production assistant)
 2010 The Quiet Ones (production assistant)
 2009 Mortal Sin (production assistant)
 2006 The Intern (Short) (stand-in)
 2005 Mort (production assistant)
 2004 Murder Below the Line (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2006 The Intern (Short) (key grip)
 2005 Sleepyhead: Love Among the Groggy (Short) (behind-the-scenes camera)
 2004 Murder Below the Line (grip)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Andrew J. McCarrick

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has played the drums since 2002. See more »

Nickname:

Pete See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page