No photo available. Represent Severiano Ballesteros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,914 this week

Severiano Ballesteros (1957–2011)

Severiano Ballesteros was born on April 9, 1957 in Pedreña, Santander, Cantabria, Spain as Severiano Ballesteros Sota. He was married to Carmen Botin. He died on May 7, 2011 in Pedreña, Cantabria. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 09 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Severiano Ballesteros's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

7 vidas
7 vidas Himself
(2005)
La 2 noticias
La 2 noticias Himself
(2008)
Queremos saber más
(2002)
Mundo VIP
Mundo VIP Himself
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 La 2 noticias (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 March 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2005 7 vidas (TV Series)
Himself
- El hermano de otro planeta (2005) ... Himself
 2002 Queremos saber más (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 April 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 1997 Mundo VIP (TV Series)
Himself
- Show nº53 (1997) ... Himself
 1980 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Golfer
- Episode #19.161 (1980) ... Himself - Golfer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Iconos de España (2016) ... Himself
 2011-2015 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Himself
- Estandartes y banderas (2011) ... Himself
 2012 ¿Donde estabas tú en los 70? (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series)
Himself
- La primera vez (2010) ... Himself
- Una periodista de a pie (2009) ... Himself
 2003 30 veces 31 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the World Golf Hall of Fame in 1999. See more »

Nickname:

El Matador See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page