STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 176,876 this week

Patterson Lundquist


Born in Douglasville, Georgia, on January 19th 1979, Patterson grew up in an affluent area of North Atlanta called Buckhead. He attended Sarah Rawson Smith Elementary until the third grade. In 1986 he and his mother moved from Atlanta Georgia to Winter Park Florida where they lived until 1987 when they returned to Atlanta. Patterson attended ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Patterson Lundquist on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patterson Lundquist's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Contagion
Contagion Concerned Citizen
(2011)
The Change-Up
The Change-Up Waiter
(2011)
The Search for the Next Elvira
The Search for the Next Elvira Makeup Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Contagion
Concerned Citizen (uncredited)
 2011 The Change-Up
Waiter (uncredited)
 2009 All About Steve
BSBC Cameraman (uncredited)
 2009 Halloween II
Phantom Jam Partygoer (uncredited)
 2007 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- If There's Anything I Can't Stand (2007) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2007 Journeyman (TV Series)
Cafe / Bar Patron 1994
- The Year of the Rabbit (2007) ... Cafe / Bar Patron 1994 (uncredited)
 2007 The Search for the Next Elvira (TV Series)
Elvira Look-alike Judge
- The Odd-itions from Hell (2007) ... Elvira Look-alike Judge
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Motel trick / john
- Go to Hell (2007) ... Motel trick / john (uncredited)
 2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron / Pedestrian
- Awakenings (2007) ... Restaurant Patron / Pedestrian
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
 2012 Circus Envy Presents: Blind Date with a Southern Baptist (Video short) (key makeup artist)
 2007 The Search for the Next Elvira (TV Series) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- The Chosen One (2007) ... (makeup artist: finalists)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 The Search for the Next Elvira (TV Series) (assistant - 2 episodes)
- Dining with the Devil (2007) ... (assistant: Cassandra Peterson)
- The Odd-itions from Hell (2007) ... (assistant: Cassandra Peterson)
 2012 Circus Envy Presents: Blind Date with a Southern Baptist (Video short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 The Search for the Next Elvira (TV Series)
Himself - Judge
- The Chosen One (2007) ... Himself - Judge
- Dining with the Devil (2007) ... Himself - Judge
- Undressed to Kill (2007) ... Himself - Judge
 2007 Yo Momma (TV Series)
Himself
- Douglasville vs. Clarkston (2007) ... Himself
 2005 Room Raiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Beauty and the Freaks (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

William Lundquist

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Making appearances across the country at various conventions as Elvira's Twin. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page