STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237 this week

Austin Miller (I)


Austin Miller was born on June 7, 1976 in Alvin, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Days of Our Lives (1965), Puerto Vallarta Squeeze (2004) and Grease: You're the One That I Want! (2006). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 601 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 111 people
created 02 May 2014
 
a list of 274 people
created 08 Feb 2016
 
a list of 757 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Austin Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Hawk (2001-2002)
(1965)
Grease: You're the One That I Want!
(2007)
Spanish Fly
Spanish Fly Actor
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2004 Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Surfer
 2001-2003 MADtv (TV Series)
Sketch Performer
- Episode #8.16 (2003) ... Sketch Performer
- Episode #8.10 (2002) ... Sketch Performer
- Episode #7.15 (2002) ... Sketch Performer
- Episode #6.25 (2001) ... Sketch Performer
 2003 Spanish Fly
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Hawk (2001-2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2010 Elden Presley: E.T.A. at Large (Short) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Elden Presley: E.T.A. at Large (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 Broadway.com #LiveatFive (TV Series)
Himself
- Austin Miller (2016) ... Himself
 2007 Grease: You're the One That I Want! (TV Series)
Himself - Competitor
- The Finale (2007) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Himself - Competitor
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Young Buddy in "Follies" musical by Stephen Sondheim and James Goldman (Wadsworth Theater, Los Angeles, California, USA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I came here to fight and I'm going to go out there tonight and bring it like Austin has never brought it before.

Trivia:

Played Link Larkin in the Broadway Hit "Hairspray" See more »

Nickname:

Hot Danny

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page