No photo available. Represent Brett Schooler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,235 this week

Brett Schooler

Brett Schooler was born on October 22, 1980 in Longmont, Colorado, USA. He is known for his work on Beowulf (2007), Monster House (2006) and Click... a 'Nam War Flick (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Schooler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beowulf
Beowulf Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Monster House
Monster House Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Click... a 'Nam War Flick
Click... a 'Nam War Flick Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2007 Beowulf (production assistant)
 2006 Monster House (production assistant)
 2003 Click... a 'Nam War Flick (production assistant) / (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2003 Click... a 'Nam War Flick (first assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Beowulf: Mapping the Journey (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Kevin Schooler See more »

Nickname:

Schooley See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017