No photo available. Represent Liam Flood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,623,045 this week

Liam Flood (I) (1943–2014)

Liam Flood was born in 1943 in Ireland. He died on August 16, 2014 in Ireland. See full bio »

Born:

in Ireland

Died:

(age 71) in Ireland

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liam Flood's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 Partypoker.com European Open IV (TV Series)
Himself - Commentator / Himself
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Himself - Commentator
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 The Great British Poker Tour (TV Series)
Himself
- Edinburgh 1 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Partypoker.com European Open III (TV Series)
Himself
- Semi Final 2 (2007) ... Himself
- Heat 10 (2007) ... Himself
 2003 Celebrity Poker Club (TV Series)
Himself - Referee
- Final (2003) ... Himself - Referee
- Semi-Final (2003) ... Himself - Referee
- Heat Seven (2003) ... Himself - Referee
- Heat Six (2003) ... Himself - Referee
- Heat Five (2003) ... Himself - Referee
 1999 Late Night Poker (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.4 ... Himself
- Episode #4.1 ... Himself
- Episode #3.6 ... Himself
- Episode #2.9 ... Himself
- Episode #2.5 ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Gentleman

Message Boards

Discuss Liam Flood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page