No photo available. Represent Bob Tuschman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,085 this week

Bob Tuschman

Bob Tuschman is known for his work on Food Network Star (2005), Food Network's 20th Birthday Party (2013) and 30 Minute Meals (2001). See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Tuschman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Food Network Star
Food Network Star Himself - Judge / General Manager of Food Network / Himself - General Manager of Food Network / Himself / Himself - Co-Host
(2006-2015)
30 Minute Meals
30 Minute Meals Producer
(2001)
Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Himself
(2007-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2003 Everyday Italian (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (executive producer)
 2001 30 Minute Meals (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2001 My Country, My Kitchen (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 1997 Love, Lust & Marriage: Why We Stray and Why We Stay (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1982 In the Beginning God Created the Swimsuit (TV Short documentary) (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Super Chef Battle: An Iron Chef America Event (TV Special) (executive)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006-2015 Food Network Star (TV Series)
Himself - Judge / General Manager of Food Network / Himself - General Manager of Food Network / ...
- We Have a Winner (2015) ... Himself - Judge / General Manager of Food Network
- Dish of a Lifetime and Pilots (2015) ... Himself - Judge / General Manager of Food Network
- Live TV (2015) ... Himself - Judge / General Manager of Food Network
- Lifestyle Brand (2015) ... Himself - Judge / General Manager of Food Network
- Food Truck Throwdown (2015) ... Himself - Judge
 2013 Food Network's 20th Birthday Party (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2007-2011 Rachael Ray (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #3.103 (2009) ... Himself
 2007 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Rachael Ray (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Network
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Food Network general manager/senior vice-president.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
mouth habohello
Discuss Bob Tuschman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page