No photo available. Represent Tatiana Yarosh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 317,091 this week

Tatiana Yarosh

Tatiana Yarosh was born on September 1, 1984 in Kirovograd, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Tatiana Yuryevna Yarosh. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatiana Yarosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an older brother, Sergei

Nickname:

Tannoutchka See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now