No photo available. Represent Christopher Wisner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,646,302 this week

Christopher Wisner

Christopher Wisner was born on June 7, 1975 in Batavia, New York, USA as Christopher Philip Wisner. He is an actor, known for Pioneer 12 (1999), Hacks (2002) and Knights of the Heights (2000). He has been married to Erica Kane since June 10, 2007. See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Wisner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pioneer 12
(1999)
Hacks
Hacks Young Roach
(2002)
Rescue Me
Rescue Me Porn Inspector #1
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Porn Inspector #1
- Satisfaction (2006) ... Porn Inspector #1
 2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Nathan
- My Good Name (2005) ... Nathan
 2002 Hacks
Young Roach
 2000 Knights of the Heights (Short)
On 1st
 1999 Pioneer 12
Joe
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the roles of Jamie Farr, Al Pacino and James Lipton in "Citizen Walken" with his friend and frequent collaborator Peter Loureiro. The show was a hit at the NY Fringe and played to rave reviews and packed houses at the 2004 Edinburgh Fringe Festival in Scotland. Wisner met Loureiro met when Wisner and his fellow Empty ... See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Extremely skilled with stage combat, both armed and unarmed. Recognized by the Society of American Fight Directors (SAFD). See more »

Nickname:

Wisner See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page