No photo available. Represent Peder Pedersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 283,484 this week

Peder Pedersen

Peder Pedersen was born on April 26, 1971 in Randers, Denmark. He is known for his work on Lego Star Wars: The Quest for R2-D2 (2009), Lego Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Brick (2008) and Det hvide guld (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peder Pedersen? Add or change photos
1 video »

Dysfunctional Family Fun

Family time during the holidays brings out the best and worst in all of us. Take a look at some memorably dysfunctional families in holiday-themed movies.

View our list of dysfunctional families

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peder Pedersen's work have you seen?

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2013 Legends of Chima (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The CHI Jackers (2013)
- The Joy Ride (2013)
 2011-2012 LEGO City (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Gold Run (2012)
- Money Tree (2012)
- Cash Splash (2011)
- Rocket Cash (2011)
 2012 Friends: New Girl in Town (TV Movie)
 2011 Le Bodyguard Danois (Short)
 2010 Lego Star Wars: Bombad Bounty (TV Short)
 2009 Det hvide guld (Short)
 2002 Stille hjerte (Short)
 2001 Code of Conduct (Short)
 2000/II The End (Short)
 1997 Aqua: Barbie Girl (Video short)
 1992 Vågn op!
 1992 Splat (TV Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Peter Pedersen | Peter Petersen

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Peder Pedersen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page