STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,093 this week

Zara Phillips


Zara Phillips was born on May 15, 1981 in Paddington, London, England as Zara Anne Elizabeth Phillips. She is an actress and director, known for Roots: Unknown Soundtrack (2008), Roots: Unknown (2008) and The Royal Wedding (2011). She has been married to Mike Tindall since July 30, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

'Star Wars' on IMDb

Head to a galaxy far, far away with 'Star Wars' on IMDb and explore classic movies and new installments such as The Force Awakens and Rogue One.

Use the Force

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 919 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 92 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4116 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 152 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zara Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013 In Between Black and White (Short)
Tara
 2013 Concussion
Spinner
 2012 The Right to Live
Rita
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Zara Tindall

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is - like her mother - an excellent equestrian. In 2005, she won the European Event Championship title at Blenheim Palace, UK. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Zara Phillips on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page