No photo available. Represent Arnold Höllriegel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,568 this week

Arnold Höllriegel (1883–1939)

Arnold Höllriegel was born on April 27, 1883 in Vienna, Austria-Hungary. He was a writer, known for Die Filmstadt Hollywood (1928). He died on September 9, 1939 in Saratoga Springs, New York, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arnold Höllriegel's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1928 Die Filmstadt Hollywood (Documentary) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1928 Die Filmstadt Hollywood (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Arnold Berman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page