STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,538 this week

Danielle Hartnett (I)


Danielle Hartnett was born in 1978 in the USA as Danielle Elizabeth Hartnett. She is known for her work on The Fault in Our Stars (2014), X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) and Life of Pi (2012). She has been married to Christian Whittaker since May 2, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9676 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 May 2012
 
a list of 132 people
created 03 Jun 2014
 
a list of 2471 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 7719 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Hartnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fault in Our Stars
(2014)
X-Men: Days of Future Past
X-Men: Days of Future Past Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Life of Pi
Life of Pi Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Looking for My Brother
Looking for My Brother Alejandra Estrada
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2014 I'm Harry Clark: The Web Series (TV Series)
Dominique
 2014 The Fault in Our Stars
Voice Cast
 2013 I'm Harry Clark
Dominique
 2013 21 & Over (uncredited)
 2012 End of Watch (uncredited)
 2010-2012 Choke.Kick.Girl: The Series (TV Series)
Bree Bree
- Hammerfist, Knee, Guillotine Fiend (2012) ... Bree Bree
- Cuban Jabba the Hutt (2010) ... Bree Bree
 2011 Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas (TV Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Life Sucker
Stoner Mom
 2009 Fantasy Over Reality (TV Movie)
Roxanne
 2008 Choke.Kick.Girl. (Short)
Bree Bree
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Reporter #2
- You Only Die Once (2007) ... Reporter #2
 2007 She Wore a Yellow Scrunchy (Short)
Vicky Aries
 2006 Over the Line (Short)
Club Girl
 2006 Superman Returns (Video Game)
The Citizens of Metropolis (voice)
 2006/II The Extra (Short)
Crazed Wardrobe Assistant
 2006 Idol
Interviewer #2
 2006 Hitman: Blood Money (Video Game) (voice)
 2006 Threshold (TV Series)
Giggling Woman
- Alienville (2006) ... Giggling Woman
 2004 Ghost Game (Video)
Talia
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Danielle H. Whittaker | Danielle Hartnett Whittaker | Danielli Hartnett Whittaker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She graduated from Yale University at New Haven, Connecticut. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Danielle Hartnett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page