No photo available. Represent Richie Hebner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 659,626 this week

Richie Hebner

Richie Hebner was born on November 26, 1947 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Richard Joseph Hebner. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richie Hebner's work have you seen?

Known For

1972 National League Championship Series
1972 National League Championship Series Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
(1972)
1974 National League Championship Series
1974 National League Championship Series Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
(1974)
1977 National League Championship Series
1977 National League Championship Series Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
(1977)
1971 National League Championship Series
1971 National League Championship Series Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman / Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pinch Hitter / Third Baseman
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Bill Mazeroski (2000) ... Himself
- Gene Mauch (2000) ... Himself
 1984 1984 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chicago Cubs Pinch Hitter
- Game 5 (1984) ... Himself - Chicago Cubs Pinch Hitter
- Game 4 (1984) ... Himself - Chicago Cubs Pinch Hitter
 1978 1978 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
- Game 4 (1978) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1978) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman
- Game 1 (1978) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman
 1977 1977 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
- Game 4 (1977) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman
- Game 3 (1977) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman
- Game 2 (1977) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies First Baseman
- Game 1 (1977) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
 1975 1975 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1975) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1975) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1975) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
 1974 1974 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 4 (1974) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1974) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1974) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1974) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
 1972 1972 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 5 (1972) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 4 (1972) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1972) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1972) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1972) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
 1971 1971 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 6 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 4 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
 1971 1971 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman / Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pinch Hitter / Third Baseman
- Game 4 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pinch Hitter / Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1971) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
 1970 1970 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1970) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1970) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Third Baseman
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Interim Manager of the Frederick Keys of the Carolina League. See more »

Nickname:

RJ

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Richie Hebner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page