No photo available. Represent Krassimir Ivanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 282,529 this week

Krassimir Ivanov

Krassimir Ivanov was born on March 24, 1970 in Bulgaria as Krassimir Geourguiev Ivanov. He is known for his work on The Passion of the Christ (2004), The Core (2003) and Heaven (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Krassimir Ivanov? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krassimir Ivanov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (30 credits)
 2014 Cooking Cats (casting consultancy) (post-production)
 2014 Living Legends (international casting)
 2007 Virgin Territory (casting assistant)
 2007 La fine del mare (casting assistant)
 2006 The Final Inquiry (casting assistant)
 2006 The Nativity Story (casting assistant)
 2006 The Omen (casting assistant: Italy - uncredited)
 2006 Anthony, Warrior of God (casting assistant)
 2005 The Fine Art of Love: Mine Ha-Ha (casting assistant)
 2004 Germanikus (casting assistant)
 2004 The Passion of the Christ (casting assistant)
 2003 The Order (casting assistant: Rome)
 2003 Rua Alguem 5555: My Father (casting assistant)
 2003 I Am David (casting assistant: Italy)
 2003 The Core (casting assistant: Rome)
 2002/I When in Rome (Video) (casting assistant: Italy)
 2002 Swept Away (casting assistant: Italy)
 2002 The Soul Keeper (casting assistant)
 2002/I Heaven (casting assistant)
 2002 Collateral Damage (casting assistant: Rome - uncredited)
 2002 Ciao America (casting assistant)
 2001 Klaras Hochzeit (TV Movie) (casting assistant)
 2001 The Triumph of Love (casting assistant)
 2001 The Whole Shebang (casting assistant)
 2001 The Emperor's New Clothes (casting assistant: Italy - uncredited)
  Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series) (casting assistant - 1 episode, 2000) (assistant casting - 1 episode, 2000)
- Italy: Part 2 (2000) ... (casting assistant: Italy)
- Italy: Part 1 (2000) ... (assistant casting: Italy)
 2000 Up at the Villa (casting assistant)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Krassimir Ivanoff

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Krassinoff

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Krassimir Ivanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page