No photo available. Represent Costaki Economopolos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,829 this week

Costaki Economopolos

Costaki Economopolos was born on December 25, 1969 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Parental Approval (2005), Stand-Up 360: Edition 4 (2009) and Caroline Rhea & Friends (2011). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Costaki Economopolos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Parental Approval
(2005)
Stand-Up 360: Edition 4
(2009)
Comedy.TV
Comedy.TV Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Caroline Rhea & Friends (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Parental Approval (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014 Laughs (TV Series)
Himself
- Pilot (2014) ... Himself
 2009 Stand-Up 360: Edition 4
Himself
 2009 Comedy.TV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 The Bob & Tom Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Just for Laughs (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One night on a long drive, I was getting kind of punchy and I thought "I wonder what clown sex is like. Like, does it end when he pulls out and dumps a bucket of confetti on her back?" See more »

Trivia:

Long-term partner of actress Caroline Rhea. See more »

Nickname:

The biggest name in comedy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page