STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,173 this week

Devanny Pinn


Devanny Pinn was born on August 1, 1989 in Houston, Texas, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Black Dahlia Haunting (2012), Truth or Dare (2013) and A Grim Becoming (2014). See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Devanny Pinn on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 614 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 2012 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devanny Pinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2018 Mesopotamia (pre-production)
Sumerian
 2017 Grimmerson Manor (announced)
Tracy Samuels
 2017 California Dreaming (filming)
Lyndsey
 2016 Open House (Short) (post-production)
Jenna
 2015 Lost in OxyLand (TV Movie) (pre-production)
 2015 Nightmares (TV Series) (pre-production)
Segment Herself - Host
- Pilot 1:1 ... Segment Herself - Host
  Satanic (completed)
Goth
 2016 When Black Birds Fly
The Evil One
 2016 Ride Along 2
Party Girl (uncredited)
 2016 The Middle (TV Series)
Kappa Sorority Sister
- The Rush (2016) ... Kappa Sorority Sister (uncredited)
 2015 Code Black (TV Series)
Nurse
 2015 The Sunday Night Slaughter (TV Series)
Lisa
- Cream Filling (2015) ... Lisa
 2014 A Grim Becoming
Jamie
 2014 Dead Sea
Auriel Servus
 2013 Gone Dark
Dev
 2013 American Girls
Ashley Taylor
 2013/II Truth or Dare
Courtney Austin
 2012-2013 God Rewards the Fearless (TV Series short)
Roxy
- Dawn's Early Light: Part 2 (2013) ... Roxy
- Dawn's Early Light: Part 1 (2012) ... Roxy
 2012 The Devil's Nightmare
Satan
 2012 Hold Your Breath
Woman With Scar
 2012 Vegas (TV Series)
Waitress
- Money Plays (2012) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2012 The Black Dahlia Haunting
Holly Jenson
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Zombie
- Undead Again (2012) ... Zombie (uncredited)
 2012 Scary Story Slumber Party
Lindy (segment "Valentine's Prey") / Kate (Segment: "The Pledge")
 2012 Where the Dead Go to Die
Ralph's Mom (voice)
 2012 Open Your Eyes (Short)
 2012 Safe Word (TV Mini-Series)
Shauna
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Shauna
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Shauna
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Shauna
 2011 The Family
Rebecca
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Goth Girl
- Crushed (2011) ... Goth Girl (uncredited)
- Indelible (2011) ... Goth Girl (uncredited)
 2011 Dexter (TV Series)
Woman at the Nightclub
- The Angel of Death (2011) ... Woman at the Nightclub (uncredited)
 2011 Area 51 Confidential
Clem
 2011 The Los Angeles Ripper
Shannon
 2011 Wonderland
Rosa
 2011 Cathartic (Short)
The Narrator
 2011 Ding Dong Dead
D.D. Darcy
 2010 Bloodstruck
Lady Divine
 2010 Orgy of Blood
Table Victim / Party Goer
 2010 Song of the Shattered
Angela
 2008 12-24
Sherry
 2007 Stupidface (TV Series)
Hot Girl Host
- Bringing Sexy Back (2007) ... Hot Girl Host
 2007 Hidden Palms (TV Series)
Cocktail Waitress / Bikini Girl
- What Liza Beneath (2007) ... Cocktail Waitress
- Party Hardy (2007) ... Bikini Girl
 2006 Pocahauntus
Matachanna
 2006 The Lonely Ones
Tifa Boldin
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People always tell me that I come off a bit too perky and animated to be a horror star, but those are the same people who end up becoming my biggest fans. I'll admit that Disney has a huge influence on me, but tha'ts only until you drench me in blood.

Trivia:

Worked as a Hooters Girl in Arizona and California. See more »

Nickname:

The Horror Barbie

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Devanny Pinn on Undead Noise xxmastershake
Class Act! RobMarchitti
Discuss Devanny Pinn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page