STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,184 this week

Garth Merkeley


Garth Merkeley was born on April 23, 1983 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is known for his work on The Divide (2011), The Haunting in Connecticut (2009) and Channel Zero (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garth Merkeley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Divide
The Divide Stunts
(2011)
Channel Zero
Channel Zero Jawbone Stunt Costume
(2016)
High Life
High Life Stunts
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Nomis (post-production)
CSI
 2017/IV Double Date (Short) (completed)
Jason
 2013 Violets Are Blue (Short) (completed)
Michael
 2017 Radius
Cop #2
 2016 Channel Zero (TV Series)
Jawbone Stunt Costume
- I'll Hold Your Hand (2016) ... Jawbone Stunt Costume
 2015 Borealis
Chad
 2015/I Bravetown
Male Student
 2015 The Pinkertons (TV Series)
Aldred Epps
- In Marm's Way (2015) ... Aldred Epps
 2012 Wrath of Grapes: The Don Cherry Story II (TV Mini-Series)
Teddy
- Night One (2012) ... Teddy
 2012 Verdict (TV Movie)
Rigo
 2009 The Christmas Hope (TV Movie)
Sean Addison
 2009 Taken in Broad Daylight (TV Movie)
Gary (as Garth Merkely)
 2007 Phil and Hambone (Short)
Hambone
 2007 Full of It
Kevin
 2006 The Plague (Video)
Human Boy
 1997 The Adventures of Shirley Holmes (TV Series)
Alien
Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hot Thespian Action | Garth Merkely
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show