No photo available. Represent Shôko Nakagawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,987 this week

Shôko Nakagawa

Shôko Nakagawa was born on May 5, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan as Shiyoko Nakagawa. She is an actress, known for The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006), Dragon Ball Z: Doragon bôru Z - Kami to Kami (2013) and Dragon Ball Z: Doragon bôru Z - Fukkatsu no 'F' (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Tokyo, Japan

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 364 people
created 25 Aug 2014
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shôko Nakagawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2017 Anata no Koto wa Sore Hodo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV Series)
Risa Deiba
- Akiba's Last Trip (2017) ... Risa Deiba (voice)
- Electric Mayo's Falling Apart! (2017) ... Risa Deiba (voice)
- Akihabara Grand Tournament (2017) ... Risa Deiba (voice)
 2016 Koe no katachi (voice)
 2016 Toukiden 2 (Video Game)
Gwen (voice)
 2015-2016 Bishôjo senshi Sêrâ Mûn Crystal (TV Series)
Diana
- Infinity 12, Infinite, Journey (2016) ... Diana (voice)
- Infinity 10, Infinite, Upper Atmosphere (2016) ... Diana (voice)
- Infinity 8, Infinite Labyrinth 1 (2016) ... Diana (voice)
- Infinity 6, Three Guardians (2016) ... Diana (voice)
 2016 Dragon Quest Heroes II (Video Game)
Alena (voice)
 2015 Dragon Ball Super (TV Series)
Yogen-gyo
- Ora mo kita zo! Birusu-sei de shugyô kaishi da! (2015) ... Yogen-gyo (voice)
 2015 Mare (TV Series)
- Episode #1.156 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Rabu & Pîsu
 2015 Dragon Ball Z: Doragon bôru Z - Fukkatsu no 'F'
Yogen-gyo (Japanese version, voice)
 2015 Doragon kuesuto hîrôzu: Yamiryuu to sekaiju no shiro (Video Game)
Tsarevna Alena (Japanese version, voice)
 2015 Black Mary Poppins (Video)
Anna
 2014 Mazâ
 2014 Tokyo Tribe
Kesha
 2013 Nuigurumâ Z
Yumeko 'Dameko' Ayukawa
 2013 Pikachu to Eievui Friends (Short)
Nymphia (voice)
 2012-2013 Seinto Seiya: Omega (TV Series)
Saori Kido
- Departure! Saints of a new generation! (2012) ... Saori Kido (voice)
 2012 Utae Meroetta: Rinka Nomi o Sagase (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 2010 Hagane no renkinjutsushi (TV Series)
Female Worker
- Otonatachi no ikizama (2010) ... Female Worker (Japanese version, voice)
 2009 Pikachû no kirakira daisôsaku! (Short)
Spiky-eared Pichu (voice)
 2009 Anmitsu hime 2 (TV Movie)
Ichigo daifuku
 2008 Gegege no Kitarô: Sennen noroi uta
Fuguruma Yôbi
 2007 Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai
Maki (voice)
 2007 Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl (TV Series)
Narration
- Pachirisu vs Eipam! Contest Battle!! (2007) ... Narration (voice)
 2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
Bo-Peep Girl #1
 2005 Koara kachô
Client in frog store
 2004 Tokusou sentai Dekarenjâ (TV Series)
Yaako
- Saikuringu Bomu (2004) ... Yaako (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Winner of Miss Shûkan Shônen Magazine 2002. See more »

Nickname:

Shokotan See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now