STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 985 this week

Chrishell Stause


Chrishell Stause was born on July 21, 1981 in Draffenville, Kentucky, USA as Terrina Chrishell Stause. She is an actress and writer, known for All My Children (1970), Days of Our Lives (1965) and The Young and the Restless (1973). She has been married to Justin Hartley since October 28, 2017. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chrishell Stause? Add contact information

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 453 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Oct 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1674 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chrishell Stause's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All My Children
All My Children Amanda Dillon / Amanda Dillon Martin / Amanda Dillon Dillon / Amanda Dillion Martin
(2005-2011)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Jordan Ridgeway / Jordan Ridheway / Tammy Sue
(2013-2015)
The Young and the Restless
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2018 Eve of Abduction (filming)
Lila
 2018 Another Time (completed)
Julia Practor
 2016 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Bethany Bryant
- Episode #1.10989 (2016) ... Bethany Bryant
- Episode #1.10988 (2016) ... Bethany Bryant
- Episode #1.10943 (2016) ... Bethany Bryant
- Episode #1.10942 (2016) ... Bethany Bryant
- Episode #1.10941 (2016) ... Bethany Bryant
 2015-2016 Youthful Daze (TV Series)
Zoey Miller / Cynthia Castle
- Happiness (2016) ... Zoey Miller / Cynthia Castle
- Loyalty (2016) ... Zoey Miller / Cynthia Castle
- Handsome (2016) ... Zoey Miller / Cynthia Castle
- Won Again (2016) ... Zoey Miller / Cynthia Castle
- Safety Guaranteed (2016) ... Zoey Miller / Cynthia Castle
 2015 Mistresses (TV Series)
Yoga Woman
- Threesomes (2015) ... Yoga Woman
 2013-2015 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Jordan Ridgeway / Jordan Ridheway / Tammy Sue
- Episode #1.12543 (2015) ... Jordan Ridgeway
- Episode dated 6 March 2015 (2015) ... Jordan Ridgeway
- Episode #1.12537 (2015) ... Jordan Ridgeway
- Episode #1.12536 (2015) ... Jordan Ridgeway
- Episode #1.12535 (2015) ... Jordan Ridgeway
 2015 Misguided (TV Series)
Chrishell
- The Actresses (2015) ... Chrishell
 2013 Curse of the Crimson Mask (TV Mini-Series)
Jules
- The Banker (2013) ... Jules
 2012 Hot and Bothered (Short)
Payton
 2012 Meanwhile... (TV Series)
Party Girl
- What's a Banana Slug? (2012) ... Party Girl
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Justine Befort
- Your Number's Up (2011) ... Justine Befort
 2005-2011 All My Children (TV Series)
Amanda Dillon / Amanda Dillon Martin / Amanda Dillon Dillon / ...
- Episode #1.10712 (2011) ... Amanda Dillon Martin
- Episode #1.10710 (2011) ... Amanda Dillon Martin
- Episode #1.10704 (2011) ... Amanda Dillon Martin
- Episode #1.10702 (2011) ... Amanda Dillon Martin
- Episode #1.10701 (2011) ... Amanda Dillon Martin
 2009 The Crimson Mask
Jules
 2008 Luke 11:17 (TV Series)
Madison
- I Think We're Out of Time (2008) ... Madison
- Brand Recognition (2008) ... Madison
- Poor Foundations (2008) ... Madison
 2008 Scaring the Fish
Robin
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in an infomercial, hosted by Melissa Claire Egan, for "Proactiv Solution" acne medication. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chrishell Hartley

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became engaged to Matthew Morrison in December 2006, but they called off their engagement a few months later. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017