No photo available. Represent Rob J. Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,195,092 this week

Rob J. Moore (I)

Rob J. Moore was born on February 8, 1982 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Robert James Moore III. He is an actor and production manager, known for The Sobbing Stone (2005), Major League II (1994) and The Wire (2002). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob J. Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sobbing Stone
(2005)
Major League II
Major League II Baseball Fan
(1994)
The Wire
The Wire Man at Boxing Match
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2006 The Wire (TV Series)
Man at Boxing Match
- Refugees (2006) ... Man at Boxing Match (uncredited)
 1994 Major League II
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2005 The Sobbing Stone (unit production manager)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently working with the Access Broadway talent competition See more »

Nickname:

Jamie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page