STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,775 this week

Maja von Hohenzollern


Her Royal Highness, Maja Synke Princess of Hohenzollern, was born in 1971 in Dresden, Germany. One of the most distinguished High Profile Members of the European Aristocracy. Related to most leading noble families of Europe. Recently honored with the medals "Czar Peter the Great" and "Patronage of the Century" - the highest decoration by the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Maja von Hohenzollern? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 808 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Maja von Hohenzollern.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008 Kalkofes Mattscheibe (TV Series)
- Episode #8.9 (2008)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Originated "Intellect Is Bliss" - an initiative for young people to be guided by the most successful and influential people of our World in regard to the values of learning and studying. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 25 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Maja Prinzessin von Hohenzollern | Maja Synke Prinzessin von Hohenzollern | Maja Synke von Hohenzollern

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hit balls with a self-made tennis-racket against the wall of a house in the age of 8 when a professional Tennis trainer passed by. He invited her to join his Club. Maja became Junior Champion in Tennis of the "DDR" (Democratic Republic of Germany) shortly after. See more »

Trademark:

Children Furniture See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Maja von Hohenzollern on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page