No photo available. Represent Trijntje Oosterhuis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,084,191 this week

Trijntje Oosterhuis

Trijntje Oosterhuis was born on February 5, 1973 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Judith Katrijntje Oosterhuis. She was previously married to Sander van den Eeden. See full bio »

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trijntje Oosterhuis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Eurovision Song Contest: Semi Final 1
The Eurovision Song Contest: Semi Final 1 Herself - Dutch Contestant
(2015)
Abeltje
Abeltje Soundtrack
(1998)
Alles is liefde
Alles is liefde Soundtrack
(2007)
Feestje
Feestje Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2014 Alto Astral (TV Series) (performer: "Time Stand Still")
 2009 De wereld draait door (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.80 (2009) ... (performer: "You were there")
  Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Finale Liveshow (2008) ... (performer: "On My Own")
- Liveshow #2 - Nederlands Product (2006) ... (writer: "Touch Me There")
- Workshop #1 (2005) ... (writer: "I'll Say Goodbye")
- Liveshow #3 - Top 40 (2004) ... (writer: "Don't Say That You Love Me")
 2007 Alles is liefde (performer: "Falling Out of Love", "Do You Know the Way to San José ?")
 2004 Feestje (performer: "Don't Say That You Love Me", "What About Us", "Lippen") / (writer: "Don't Say That You Love Me", "What About Us" - as T. Oosterhuis)
 1998 Abeltje (lyrics: "New York") / (performer: "Het Avontuur", "New York")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD with Michael Jackson covers.

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Tjeerd Oosterhuis. See more »

Nickname:

Trijn See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Trijntje Oosterhuis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page