STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,220 this week

Ramon Rodriguez (II)


Ramon Rodriguez was born on December 20, 1979 in Río Piedras, Puerto Rico. He is an actor, known for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009), Battle Los Angeles (2011) and Need for Speed (2014). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 07 Jul 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 20 May 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramon Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Battle Los Angeles
Battle Los Angeles 2nd Lt. William Martinez
(2011)
Need for Speed
Need for Speed Joe Peck
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Rodriguez | Ramon Rodriquez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His skills and tricks in basketball led him to score some commercials. He even had a basketball scholarship in Michigan at age 14. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page