Down 956 this week

Ramon Rodriguez (II)

Ramon Rodriguez was born on December 20, 1979 in Río Piedras, Puerto Rico. He is an actor, known for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009), Battle Los Angeles (2011) and Need for Speed (2014). See full bio »

Dysfunctional Family Fun

Family time during the holidays brings out the best and worst in all of us. Take a look at some memorably dysfunctional families in holiday-themed movies.

View our list of dysfunctional families

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 2 -- Watch the Trailer

Watch the season 2 trailer for the Amazon Original Series "Mozart in the Jungle." The new season begins Dec. 30 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the trailer

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 18 Nov 2011
a list of 28 people
created 27 Aug 2012
a list of 34 people
created 15 Apr 2014
a list of 29 people
created 11 Jul 2014
a list of 25 people
created 6 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramon Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Rodriguez | Ramon Rodriquez

Did You Know?


Ramon has three older sisters and also three younger brothers (who are living in Puerto Rico). See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
The worst part of Revenge of the Fallen PhantomJSH
John Leguizamo Johnny0581
He looks exactly like... binz-88
Day Break cvandamit
messed up Markie47
Am I the only one who thought that he was the dude from Entourage? psychedelically
Discuss Ramon Rodriguez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page