No photo available. Represent Fred Fairbrass? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,268 this week

Fred Fairbrass

Fred Fairbrass was born on November 3, 1963. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Fred Fairbrass? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Fairbrass's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2012 Sarah G Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Enchong Dee/Richard Reynoso/Chad Borja/Vina Morales (2012) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2012 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Take on Me (2012) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.29 (2011) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - uncredited)
 2007-2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 4 episodes)
- 80's Good, Bad & Ugly (2010) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - uncredited)
- Greatest Sports Movies of All Time (2010) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - uncredited)
- Sporty, Rich & Sexy (2010) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - uncredited)
- Songs You Can't Get Out of Your Head (2007) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2010 StreetDance 3D (writer: "Get Sexy")
 2009-2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.132 (2010) ... (writer: "Get Sexy")
- Episode #1.115 (2010) ... (writer: "Get Sexy")
- Episode #1.80 (2010) ... (writer: "Get Sexy")
- Episode #1.65 (2009) ... (writer: "Get Sexy")
 2010 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Moda (2010) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2010 Brit Awards 2010 (TV Special) (writer: "Get Sexy")
 2009 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- New Year's Eve Special (2009) ... (writer: "Get Sexy")
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Plenty of Fish (2009) ... (writer: "I'm too Sexy", "I'm Too Sexy")
 2009 Bride Wars (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2005/I Man of the House (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (1 episode, 1999) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Fat Man and Little Boy (2004) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - uncredited)
- They Saved Lisa's Brain (1999) ... ("I'm Too Sexy")
 2004 Far Far Away Idol (Video short) (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2004 Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (Video Game) (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2002 The Sweetest Thing (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 2001 Gypsy 83 (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1998 BASEketball (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1997 That Darn Cat (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - as Fred)
 1997 Beverly Hills Ninja (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1995 Women of the House (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Veda (1995) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1994 Ready to Wear (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1994 Asterix Conquers America ("Dance Dance Dance (Under the Moon)")
 1994 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.3 (1994) ... (writer: "Deeply Dippy")
 1994 Blank Check (writer: "WONDERMAN")
 1993 Grumpy Old Men (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1992 Baywatch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Point Doom (1992) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy" - uncredited)
 1992 Encino Man (lyrics: "I'm Too Sexy") / (music: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1992 Motormouth (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.32 (1992) ... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
 1992 Designing Women (TV Series) (1 episode)
- I Enjoy Being a Girl (1992) ... ("I'm Too Sexy")
 1992 Kahit buhay ko... (writer: "I'm Too Sexy")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Right Said Fred
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Right Said Fred. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Fred Fairbrass on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page