No photo available. Represent Kathryn Moïse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,031 this week

Kathryn Moïse

Kathryn Moïse was born on November 9, 1976 in Seoul, Korea. She is known for her work on Julie & Julia (2009), Charlie Wilson's War (2007) and World Trade Center (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kathryn Moïse? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathryn Moïse's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2009 Julie & Julia (assistant: Mr. Lee)
 2008 Che: Part Two (assistant: Ms. Bickford)
 2007 Charlie Wilson's War (assistant: Ms. Costas)
 2006 World Trade Center (production secretary: New York)
 2006 Choking Man (assistant production coordinator)
 2005 Warm Springs (TV Movie) (assistant: Ms. Costas)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2015 Schuschnigg 2: Das Essen (Short)
Kathryn
 2013 Schuschnigg (Short)
Kathryn
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 Treasury Men in Action (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ejiipt

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Coolest molldawg
Yellow is the new green... taylorkat21
Discuss Kathryn Moïse on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page