STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,405 this week

Shannon Gayle Hurd


Shannon Gayle Hurd was born in Upland, California to Lorinda Lynn Erlanson (now Esparza) and Henry Kermit Hurd. At age 14, Shannon and her family moved to New Orleans, where she studied theatre in both high school and at Louisiana State University in Baton Rouge. After earning her Bachelor of Science degree in Wildlife Conservation from LSU, she ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shannon Gayle Hurd? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Shannon Gayle Hurd on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Gayle Hurd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Number 23
The Number 23 Lucinda
(2007)
Flags of our Fathers
Flags of our Fathers Bar Car Beauty #2
(2006)
Between Us
Between Us Ariel
(2014)
Escape! From Robot Island
Escape! From Robot Island Lilly Vonderblugen
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2015 Mind Choke Hold (Short)
Vanilla Car Girl (as Shakti Shannon)
 2014/II Athena (Short)
Kelly (as Shakti Shannon)
 2014/III Between Us (Short)
Ariel (as Shakti Shannon)
 2014 F#@K I Love U (TV Series)
Angie Winston (as Shakti Shannon)
 2013 The Food Truck Deal (Short)
Earlene (as Shakti Shannon)
 2013 Not So Young
Kim (as Shakti Shannon)
 2013 Can't Nobody Do It My Way (Short)
Dancer (as Shakti Shannon)
 2013 It's Temporary (TV Series)
Celeste
- Temporary Farewell, Part 1 (2013) ... Celeste (as Shakti Shannon)
- Temporary Assassination (2013) ... Celeste (as Shakti Shannon)
- Temporary Friend (2013) ... Celeste (as Shakti Shannon)
- Temporary Egg Hunt (2013) ... Celeste (as Shakti Shannon)
 2012 Cat Skillz (Short)
Mud Worshipper (as Shannon Freimann)
 2010 A Numbers Game
Ginger (as Shannon Gayle)
 2010 Aftermath (TV Series)
Michelle
- Population Overload (2010) ... Michelle (as Shakti Shannon)
 2009 AmerAsian
Kimberly (as Shannon Gayle)
 2009 Under a Spell (Short)
Jenny (as Shannon Gayle)
 2008 Escape! From Robot Island (Short)
Lilly Vonderblugen (as Shannon Gayle)
 2007 Wake Up (Short)
Kate (as Shannon Gayle)
 2007 The Number 23
Lucinda (as Shannon Gayle)
 2006 Flags of our Fathers
Bar Car Beauty #2 (as Shannon Gayle)
 2006 VIP Passport (TV Series)
Katie
- New York (2006) ... Katie (as Shannon Gayle)
 2006 Snakes on a Train (Video)
Summer (as Shannon Gayle)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shannon Gayle Freimann | Shannon Freimann | Shannon Gayle | Shakti Shannon

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shakti

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page