No photo available. Represent Dionne Farris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 334,624 this week

Dionne Farris

Dionne Farris was born in 1969 in Bordentown, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dionne Farris? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 19 Aug 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dionne Farris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2010 2010 Soul Train Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Same Ole Love")
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Two of 14 Voted Off (2009) ... (performer: "Blackbird")
- Top 4: The Finale (2006) ... (performer: "Human") / (writer: "Human")
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Death Penalty: Final Appeal (2006) ... (performer: "I Know")
  Daria (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1997) (writer - 1 episode, 1997)
- Pinch Sitter (1997) ... (performer: "Hopeless") / (writer: "Hopeless")
 1997 Love Jones (performer: "Hopeless") / (writer: "Hopeless")
 1996 Ghosts of Mississippi (performer: "I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free")
 1996 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot (1996) ... (performer: "I Know" - uncredited)
 1996 The Truth About Cats & Dogs (performer: "For Once In My Life") / (producer: "For Once In My Life")
 1995 New York Undercover (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bad Girls (1995) ... ("Food For Thought", uncredited)
- The Highest Bidder (1995) ... ("I Know", uncredited)
 1995 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Damon Wayans/Dionne Farris (1995) ... (performer: "I Know", "Blackbird" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Arrested Development

Did You Know?


Has one daughter, Tate (b. May 13, 1996).

Message Boards

Discuss Dionne Farris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page