No photo available. Represent Mike Amigorena? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 329,599 this week

Mike Amigorena

Mike Amigorena was born on May 30, 1972 in Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina as Ricardo Amigorena. He is an actor, known for Los exitosos Pells (2008), Miss Tacuarembó (2010) and Todos los hombres son iguales (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 94 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 105 people
created 30 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Amigorena's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Los exitosos Pells
Los exitosos Pells Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe / Gonzalo Echague
(2008-2009)
Miss Tacuarembó
Miss Tacuarembó Jesus Christ
(2010)
El capo
El capo Actor
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2018 Don't Cry for Me England (filming)
William Carr Beresford
 2018 All Inclusive (post-production)
Gilberto
 2017 Mario on Tour
Mario
 2017 Quiero vivir a tu lado (TV Series)
Tomás Justo
- Episode #1.74 (2017)
- Episode #1.75 (2017)
- Episode #1.76 (2017)
- Episode #1.73 (2017)
- Episode #1.77 (2017)
 2016 Primavera
 2014-2015 Guapas (TV Series)
Federico Müller
- Guapas (2015) ... Federico Müller (credit only)
- Antes del final (2015) ... Federico Müller (credit only)
- El espejo (2015) ... Federico Müller (credit only)
- En las buenas y en las malas (2015) ... Federico Müller (credit only)
- El llavero (2015) ... Federico Müller (credit only)
 2014 Las 13 esposas de Wilson Fernández (TV Series)
- Alicia (2014)
 2013 Lectura Según Justino
Joschka
 2012-2013 Historia Clinica (TV Mini-Series)
Jose de San Martin
 2013 Los vecinos en guerra (TV Series)
Alex López / Alex Mayorga / Mayorga
- Episode #1.145 (2013) ... Alex López / Alex Mayorga
- Episode #1.144 (2013) ... Alex López / Alex Mayorga
- Episode #1.143 (2013) ... Alex López / Alex Mayorga
- Episode #1.142 (2013) ... Alex López / Alex Mayorga
- Episode #1.141 (2013) ... Alex López / Alex Mayorga
 2012 El hombre de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Daniel
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Daniel
 2012 Viento Sur (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 El pacto (TV Mini-Series)
Horacio Murgan
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Horacio Murgan
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Horacio Murgan
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Horacio Murgan
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Horacio Murgan
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Horacio Murgan
 2010 Nómade (Short)
 2010 Miss Tacuarembó
Jesus Christ
 2009-2010 Los exitosos Pérez (TV Series)
Adrián Bravo
- Martín Pérez despierta (2010) ... Adrián Bravo
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Adrián Bravo
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Adrián Bravo
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Adrián Bravo
 2010 25 miradas, 200 minutos (TV Series)
- Nómade (2010)
 2010 Lo que el tiempo nos dejó (TV Mini-Series)
Angel
- La caza del ángel (2010) ... Angel
 2009 Horizontal/Vertical
Un visitante inesperado
 2009 Tetro
Abelardo
 2008-2009 Los exitosos Pells (TV Series)
Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe / Gonzalo Echague
- Episode #1.61 (2009) ... Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe
- Episode #1.60 (2009) ... Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe
- Episode #1.160 (2008) ... Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe
- Episode #1.159 (2008) ... Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe
- Episode #1.158 (2008) ... Martín Pells / Gonzalo Echagüe
 2008 Yo soy sola
Nacho
 2007 El capo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.28 (2007)
- Episode #1.27 (2007)
- Episode #1.26 (2007)
- Episode #1.25 (2007)
- Episode #1.24 (2007)
 2006 Sos mi vida (TV Series)
Rolando Martínez
- Capítulo 165 (2006) ... Rolando Martínez
- Capítulo 164 (2006) ... Rolando Martínez
- Capítulo 163 (2006) ... Rolando Martínez
- Capítulo 153 (2006) ... Rolando Martínez
- Capítulo 64 (2006) ... Rolando Martínez
 2006 Un peso, un dolar
El Langa
 2005 Casados con hijos (TV Series)
Novio de Moni / Juan Ariel
- La separación (parte 4) (2005) ... Novio de Moni
- La separación (parte 3) (2005) ... Novio de Moni
- Un tiro al aire (2005) ... Juan Ariel
 2005 Una familia especial (TV Series)
Helios Schneider
- Episode #1.82 (2005) ... Helios Schneider
- Episode #1.81 (2005) ... Helios Schneider
- Episode #1.80 (2005) ... Helios Schneider
- Episode #1.79 (2005) ... Helios Schneider
- Episode #1.78 (2005) ... Helios Schneider
 2004 Sin código (TV Series)
Tomás Coronado
 2003 Encubiertos (TV Series)
Alberto Ocampo
- Episode #1.19 (2003) ... Alberto Ocampo
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Alberto Ocampo
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Alberto Ocampo
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Alberto Ocampo
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Alberto Ocampo
 2000-2002 Tiempofinal (TV Mini-Series)
- Tarjeta roja (2002)
- La despedida (2002)
- Casa vacía (2001)
- Aficionados (2000)
- La entrega (2000)
 1995 La estación de Landriscina (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1995)
- Episode #1.4 (1995)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1989 La familia Benvenuto (TV Series)
- Episode #1.39 (1989)
- Episode #1.38 (1989)
- Episode #1.37 (1989)
- Episode #1.36 (1989)
- Episode #1.35 (1989)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2011-12) Stage: Played Hamlet in "Hamlet" by William Shakespeare (Buenos Aires City, Argentina).

Publicity Listings:

42 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mox

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Italian and Vasco descent. See more »

Trademark:

Deep voice See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page