No photo available. Represent Sebastian Telfair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,508 this week

Sebastian Telfair

Sebastian Telfair was born on June 9, 1985 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Game Plan (2007), Through the Fire (2005) and ESPN City Slam (2006). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Related News

Film: Review:More Than A Game
| avclub.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Telfair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Game Plan
The Game Plan Club Guest
(2007)
Through the Fire
(2005)
ESPN City Slam
ESPN City Slam Himself
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2007 The Game Plan
Club Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 ESPN City Slam (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
 2005 Through the Fire (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On June 28, 2006 he was traded by the Portland Trail Blazers along with center Theo Ratliff, and a 2008 2nd round draft pick to the Boston Celtics for center Raef LaFrentz, guard Dan Dickau, the #7 pick of the 2006 NBA Draft (guard Randy Foye), and cash. See more »

Nickname:

Bassy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Sebastian Telfair on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page