No photo available. Represent Patrick Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 235,768 this week

Patrick Phillips (XI)

Patrick Phillips was born on February 7, 1979 in Bristol, Tennessee, USA as Damon Patrick Phillips. He is a composer and actor, known for Killer Weed (2007), Pigeon: Impossible (2009) and Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (2004). See full bio »
1 video »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Killer Weed
Killer Weed Composer
(2007)
Pigeon: Impossible
Pigeon: Impossible Music Department
(2009)
The Breakup
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2007 Killer Weed (Short)
 2006 Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Center Seat (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Breakup (Short)
Greg
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2009 Pigeon: Impossible (Short) (conductor: The Austin Wind Symphony)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Conductor, Austin Wind Symphony

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite Symphony: London Symphony, favorite Classical Piece: "The Planets" by Holst. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Spock See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page