No photo available. Represent Stephen Jules Rubin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,757,932 this week

Stephen Jules Rubin

Stephen Jules Rubin was born on April 24, 1974 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Lives of Angels (2007), A Lonely Place for Dying (2009) and Mirage (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Jules Rubin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Lives of Angels
The Lives of Angels Jules McGillicudy
(2007)
A Lonely Place for Dying
A Lonely Place for Dying Buck Sergeant Konigsberg
(2009)
Mirage
Mirage Jules
(2005)
Rick's Canoe
Rick's Canoe Jules
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2015/I Death & Taxes
Officer Dicky
 2012-2014 Milgram and the Fastwalkers (TV Series)
Dr. Peter Steck
- I Know More Than Most People Don't Know (2014) ... Dr. Peter Steck
- Trust Me (2014) ... Dr. Peter Steck
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Dr. Peter Steck
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Dr. Peter Steck
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Dr. Peter Steck
 2013 Pig Death Machine
Mexi-Chileno Drug Lord
 2012 Rotgut
Firearms
 2009 Goodnight My Zombie (Short)
Pizza Delivery Zombie
 2009 Powerball (Short)
Ferguson
 2009 A Lonely Place for Dying
Buck Sergeant Konigsberg
 2009 Genesis 2009 (Short)
Waiter
 2007 The Lives of Angels
Jules McGillicudy (as Stephen Rubin)
 2007 Bump in the Night (Short)
Paul
 2006 A Texas Tale of Treason
Kenny / Himself (as Stephen Rubin)
 2006 Nowhere Street
Shaft
 2006 Rick's Canoe
Jules
 2005/I Mirage
Jules
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Otis Career | Stephen 'Jules' Rubin | Stephen Rubin

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Santa Fe, New Mexico

Nickname:

Jules

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Stephen Jules Rubin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page