Down 617 this week

Aubrey O'Day

Aubrey O'Day was born on February 11, 1984 in San Francisco, California, USA as Aubrey Morgan O'Day. See full bio »

Greatest Movie Adventures

With A Wrinkle in Time now in theaters, "The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out the film adventures you wish you could go on.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 15 Nov 2012
a list of 26 people
created 10 Jun 2012
a list of 23 people
created 29 Jun 2014
a list of 33 images
created 25 Aug 2012
a list of 521 people
created 25 Nov 2016

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aubrey O'Day's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2012 The Apprentice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- And the Winner Is ... (2012) ... (performer: "I Will Survive", "The Time of My Life" - uncredited)
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Top Eight Perform (2008) ... (performer: "Damaged")
 2005 Making the Band 3 (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Off the Chain (2005) ... (performer: "She Has Everything" - uncredited)
- It's Getting Hot! (2005) ... (performer: "She Has Everything" - uncredited)
- Times Square Harmony (2005) ... (performer: "Where Did Our Love Go", "Lady Marmalade", "Who's Lovin' You" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Danity Kane


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I loved every minute of it and thus found my second passion to! See more »


Was on both the cheer leading squad, the dance team and "Actors' Anonymous" the Drama Club. See more »


Aubs See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page