No photo available. Represent Marilia A. Casares? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,626,230 this week

Marilia A. Casares

Marilia A. Casares was born on December 17, 1974 in Cuenca, Cuenca, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain as Marilia Andrés Casares. She is an actress, known for Música sí (1997), Miss España 2001 (2001) and Murcia, ¡qué hermosa eres! (1999). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilia A. Casares's work have you seen?

Known For

Música sí
Música sí Herself
(1997-2001)
Miss España 2001
(2001)
Gala FAO 2000
Gala FAO 2000 Herself
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Yo quisiera (TV Series)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ella Baila Sola
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her group with Marta Botía (named Ella Baila Sola) released 3 albums: "Ella Baila Sola" (1996); "E.B.S" (1998) and "Marta y Marilia" (2000).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page