STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,142 this week

Ronn Burner


Ronn Burner was born on April 20, 1975 in Port Hueneme, California, USA. He is known for his work on Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) and The Runaways (2010). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronn Burner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
(2014)
The Runaways
The Runaways Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Rampart
Rampart Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
 2014 The Mindy Project (TV Series) (set production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Danny and Mindy (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Girl Next Door (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- An Officer and a Gynecologist (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Think Like a Peter (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Girl Crush (2014) ... (set production assistant)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (set production assistant)
 2013-2014 Twisted (TV Series) (set production assistant - 6 episodes)
- The Son also Falls (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Danny Indemnity (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Home Is Where the Hurt Is (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Sins of the Father (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Dead Men Tell Big Tales (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2013 We Are Men (TV Series) (set production assistant - 3 episodes)
- We Are Wingmen ... (set production assistant)
- We Are Learning to Swim ... (set production assistant)
- We Are One Night Stands ... (set production assistant)
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (set production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Same Exactly (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Bucky Fuckn' Dent (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Fite Nite (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Road Trip (2013) ... (set production assistant)
 2010-2011 Pretend Time (TV Series) (key set production assistant - 15 episodes)
- Legalize Meth (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- Flying Stripper (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- The Mis-Education of Garry Gaga (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- Full Blown Eggs (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- PETA Not on Set (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
 2011 Rampart (set production assistant)
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (set production assistant: second unit)
 2011 The Cape (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Glory Daze (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Hungry Like Teen Wolf (2010) ... (set production assistant)
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (set production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Excited and Scared (2010) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Let Me Entertain You (2010) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- The Thing That Counts Is What's Inside (2010) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Truly Content (2010) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- You Must Meet My Wife (2010) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 The Runaways (set production assistant)
 2009 Brothers (TV Series) (office production assistant - 1 episode)
- House Rules/Anniversary (2009) ... (office production assistant)
 2009 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (production staff - 1 episode)
- The Stakeout (2009) ... (production staff)
 2009 The Fish Tank (TV Movie) (office production assistant)
 2009 Waiting to Die (TV Movie) (key office production assistant)
 2006 Vivo (TV Series) (assistant to executive producer - 11 episodes)
- David Bisbal (2006) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Don Omar and Reik (2006) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Chingo Bling and Natalie (2006) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Amigos Invisibles (2006) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Frankie J (2006) ... (assistant to executive producer)
 2006 The Megan Mullally Show (TV Series) (production staff - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (production staff)
 2006 The Mun2 Shift (TV Series) (assistant to executive producer - 2006-2007)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronnie Burner

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Duece KrisVisness
Discuss Ronn Burner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page