No photo available. Represent Fernando Alonso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,178 this week

Fernando Alonso (III)

Fernando Alonso was born on July 29, 1981 in Oviedo, Asturias, Spain as Fernando Alonso Díaz. He is an actor, known for Formula 1 (1950), Formula 1: BBC Sport (2009) and Kimi Made It at Last! (2007). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 290 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 28 Oct 2015
 
a list of 251 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Alonso's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1
Formula 1 Himself
(2001-2017)
Formula 1: BBC Sport
(2009-2015)
Kimi Made It at Last!
(2007)
ITV - Formula One
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Cars 2
Fernando Alonso (voice)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: 2 TV commercials for 'Renault'. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On Ferrari: It's a brand made to compete; sometimes they win the title, sometimes not, but there are no disastrous periods.

Trivia:

Received the Prince of Asturias Award for Sports in 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Magic Alonso See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page