STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 973,749 this week

Theodore R. Mercer Jr.


Theodore R. Mercer Jr. was born on January 15, 1961 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Desire (2006), Days of Our Lives (1965) and Veronica Mars (2004). See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodore R. Mercer Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Desire
Desire Security Guard Brent
(2006)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Cop #2 / Cop #1 / Detective / Guard / Plainclothes cop / Undercover Cop #2
(2002-2003)
Veronica Mars
(2005)
The Corpse Had a Familiar Face
The Corpse Had a Familiar Face Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2009 The Ex List (TV Series)
Officer
- Trustafarian (2009) ... Officer (as Theo Mercer)
 2006 Desire (TV Series)
Security Guard Brent
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
JW
- Hot Dogs (2005) ... JW
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Sex and the Single Mother (2003) ... Police Officer
 2002-2003 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Cop #2 / Cop #1 / Plainclothes cop / ...
- Episode #1.9551 (2003) ... Cop #1
- Episode #1.9530 (2003) ... Cop #2
- Episode #1.9531 (2003) ... Cop #2
- Episode #1.9500 (2003) ... Plainclothes cop
- Episode #1.9497 (2003) ... Undercover Cop #2
 2001 General Hospital (TV Series)
Rollo
- Episode #1.9919 (2001) ... Rollo
 2001 Resurrection Blvd. (TV Series)
Doorman Steve
- La agonia y el extasis (2001) ... Doorman Steve
 1996 Renegade (TV Series)
Tiny
- Ghost Story (1996) ... Tiny (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1994 The Corpse Had a Familiar Face (TV Movie) (stand-in)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ted Mercer | Theo Mercer

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page