No photo available. Represent Heather Harrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 301,674 this week

Heather Harrison (I)

Heather Harrison was born on January 29, 1962 in California, USA as Heather Ann Dell Hogue. She is an actress, known for Anderson and Company (1969), Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) and The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Harrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anderson and Company
Anderson and Company Alfa Angerson
(1969)
Marcus Welby, M.D.
Marcus Welby, M.D. Daisy Logan
(1970)
Ironside
Ironside Tracy Richards
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1971 The Courtship of Eddie's Father (TV Series)
Sandra
- Prince Charming (1971) ... Sandra
 1971 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Priscilla
- The Love God (1971) ... Priscilla
 1970 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
Daisy Logan
- Daisy in the Shadows (1970) ... Daisy Logan
 1970 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Patty Rogers
- Pressure Point (1970) ... Patty Rogers
 1969 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Laurie Marie
- Laurie Marie (1969) ... Laurie Marie
 1969 Ironside (TV Series)
Tracy Richards
- Goodbye to Yesterday (1969) ... Tracy Richards
 1969 Anderson and Company (TV Movie)
Alfa Angerson
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Flame Fortune
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page