No photo available. Represent Alex Callier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,237,687 this week

Alex Callier

Alex Callier was born on December 6, 1972 in Sint-Niklaas, Flanders, Belgium. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Callier? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Callier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2007 The Eight (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blitz (2007) ... (writer: "The Kiss of Death" - uncredited)
 2006 Sarah Brightman: Diva - The Video Collection (Video) (writer: "Eden")
 2005 A Lot Like Love (writer: "Mad About You")
 2001 Driven (writer: "Mad About You")
 1998 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (writer: "Eden")
 1998 Permanent Midnight (writer: "2WICKY")
 1997 I Know What You Did Last Summer (writer: "2Wicky")
 1997 The Real Blonde (writer: "Inhaller")
 1996 Stealing Beauty (writer: "2 Wicky")
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hooverphonic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Alex Callier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page