STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 109,518 this week

Joshua McCabe


Born June 17, 1982 in Waterloo, Iowa to the parents of John and Karen McCabe. Josh, graduated from Northern University High School in 2001. He continued his education at a local community college, and discovered his love and passion for the entertainment industry. Upon graduation he headed out to Seattle where he became a certified stunt performer ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joshua McCabe? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joshua McCabe.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2005 A Dr. Phil Primetime Special: Romance Rescue (TV Movie) (transcriber)
 2005 Beyond the Bible: The Crucifixion (TV Movie documentary) (field assistant) / (production assistant)
 2005 Science of the Bible (TV Series documentary) (production assistant)
 2005 Mute (Short) (choreographer) / (production assistant)
 2005 A Dr. Phil Primetime Special: Escaping Addiction (TV Movie) (transcriber)
 2005 A Dr. Phil Primetime Special: Behind the Headlines (TV Movie) (transcriber)
 2004 Cheating Death (TV Series) (production assistant - 2005)
 2003 The Brini Maxwell Show (TV Series) (production assistant - 2005)
 2003 Made in America (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - season 3)
 2002 Dr. Phil (TV Series) (transcriber - 2005)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2012 The Finder (TV Series)
Art Student
- The Great Escape (2012) ... Art Student (uncredited)
 2011-2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Cage Fight Fan / Theater Patron
- Clean Sweep (2012) ... Cage Fight Fan (uncredited)
- Crushed (2011) ... Theater Patron (uncredited)
 2009 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Raver
- Diamond Jane (2009) ... Raver (uncredited)
 2009 Heroes (TV Series)
Carnival Goer
- Chapter One 'Jump, Push, Fall' (2009) ... Carnival Goer (uncredited)
- Chapter One 'Orientation' (2009) ... Carnival Goer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
 2005 Science of the Bible (TV Series documentary) (editorial assistant)
 2005 Secrets to Survival (TV Series documentary) (editorial assistant)
 2003 Made in America (TV Series documentary) (editorial assistant - season 3)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2005/I Teddy (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Mute (Short) (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2005 Mute (Short) (driver)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josh McCabe

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
quitter pennylane512
Discuss Joshua McCabe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page